bushwick improvised music series 

Monday August 20th

 

 

7pm Matt Lavelle – trumpet
Daniel Carter – woodwinds
Jack DeSalvo – guitar
Reggie Sylvester – drums

 

 

8pm Stephen Gauci – tenor saxophone
Sandy Ewen – guitar/electronics
Adam Lane – bass
Kevin Shea – drums

 

9pm Jeremy Carlstedt – drums/electronics
Rick Parker – trombone/electronics
Álvaro Domene – guitar/electronics

 

9:45pm Bill Carrion Jr. – bass
Roberta Piket – piano
Jonathan Peretz – drums

 

10:45pm Jeff Davis – drums
Jonathan Goldberger – guitar/electronics
Jason Rigby – tenor saxophone

 

11:30pm  Rodrigo Recabarren – drums
Justin Wert – guitar

Monday August 27th

 

 

7pm Zach Swanson – bass
Leonor Falcon – violin
Tom Swafford – violin

 

8pm Stephen Gauci – tenor saxophone
Sandy Ewen – guitar/electronics
Adam Lane – bass
Kevin Shea – drums

 

9pm Shoko Nagai- accordion/electronics
Gamin – piri
Satoshi Takeishi – percussion

 

9:45pm Lior Milliger – tenor saxophone
Ken Filiano – bass
Joe Hertenstone – drums
Steve Swell – trombone

 

10:45pm Jack Wright – alto saxophone
Evan Lipson – bass
Ron Stabinsky – piano
Kevin Shea – drums

 

11:30pm  Carlos Quebrada – bass
Sam Weinberg – tenor saxophone
Weasel Walter – drums

 

 

Monday September 10th

 

 

 

7pm Kaelen Ghandi – saxophone
Aaron Rubinstein – guitar
Kevin Murray – drums

 

8pm Stephen Gauci – tenor saxophone
Sandy Ewen – guitar/electronics
Adam Lane – bass
Kevin Shea – drums

 

 

9pm Welf Dorr Quartet

 

9:45pm Christof Knoche – bass clarinet
Kirk Knuffke – cornet
Stomu Takeishi – bass guitar

 

 

10:45pm Axel Filip – drums
Camila Niebla – saxophone
Kenneth Jimenez – bass

 

 

11:30pm  Dave Miller – drums
Daniel Carter – woodwinds
Tom Kotik – electric bass
Robert Boston – keyboard/synth

 

 

Monday September 17th

 

 

7pm Rich Rosenthal – guitar
Nick Gianni – tenor sax/flute
Ken Filiano – bass
Leonid Galaganov – drums

 

 

 

8pm Stephen Gauci – tenor saxophone
Sandy Ewen – guitar/electronics
Adam Lane – bass
Kevin Shea – drums

 

 

 

9pm Judi Silvano – vocals
Bruce Arnold – guitar/electronics

 

 

9:45pm Colin Hinton – drums
Tony Malaby – saxophones
Todd Neufeld – guitar
Eivind Opsvik – bass

 

 

10:45pm Dave Sewelson – baritone saxophone
David Hofstra – bass
Bobby Kapp – drums

 

 

11:30pm  John Baylies – tuba/electronics
Uran Kamper – saxophone/electronics
Hanol Kim – keyboard/synth
David Baylies – trumpet/electronics

 

 

Monday September 24th

 

 

7pm Aron Namenwirth – guitar
Zach Swanson – bass
Joe Hertenstein -drums

 

 

8pm Stephen Gauci – tenor saxophone
Sandy Ewen – guitar/electronics
Adam Lane – bass
Kevin Shea – drums

 

 

 

9pm Devin Gray – drums
Ellery Eskelin – tenor saxophone
Dave Ballou – trumpet
Michael Formanek – bass

 

 

9:45pm Billy Mintz – drums
Tony Malaby – saxophones
Hilliard Greene – bass
Roberta Piket – piano

 

 

10:45pm Terrence McManus – guitar/electronics
Adam Hopkins – bass
Dayeon Seok – drums

 

 

11:30pm  Elijah Shiffer – alto saxophone
Jeff Mclaughlin – guitar
Marty Kenney – bass
Vicente Hansen – drums

Downstairs @ Bushwick Public House 

http://bushwickpublichouse.com/
gaucimusic.com

1288 Myrtle Avenue , Bushwick

(Across the street from M train Central Ave stop)

$10 suggested donation