bushwick improvised music series 

Monday November 19th

7pm Daniel Carter – woodwinds
Rose Tang – piano
Ras Moshe – tenor saxophone/flute
Sean Ali – bass
Kevin Shea – drums

8pm Stephen Gauci – tenor saxophone
Adam Lane – bass
Kevin Shea – drums

9pm Aaron Rubinstein – guitar/electronics
Nate Wooley – trumpet
Ben Stapp – tuba

9:45pm Colin Hinton – drums

Tony Malaby – tenor/soprano saxophones

Todd Neufeld – guitar

Eivind Opsvik – bass

 

 

10:45pm Aaron Novik – bass clarinet
Ava Mendoza – guitar
Matt Hollenberg – guitar
Jeremiah Cymerman – clarinet

11:30pm  Michael Larocca – drums

Matt Gannon – guitar/electronics

Monday November 26th

7pm Lauren Lee – vocals/keys
David Tamura – tenor saxophone

8pm Stephen Gauci – tenor saxophone
Adam Lane – bass
Kevin Shea – drums

9pm Kenneth Jimenez Ensemble
Hery Paz – tenor saxophone/bs.clarinet
Tom Rainey – drums

9:45pm Hans Tammen – Buchla
Ramon Lopez – drums
Stephen Gauci – tenor saxophone

10:45pm Chris Stromquist – drums
John Carlson – trumpet
Shawn McGloin – bass
Tim Vaughn – trombone

11:30pm  Caleb Veazey Ensemble
Billy McShane – saxophones

Monday December 3rd

7pm Marco Cappelli – guitar

Matteo Liberatore – guitar

Ethan Meyer – drums

 

 

8pm Stephen Gauci – tenor saxophone
Adam Lane – bass
Kevin Shea – drums

9pm Guillermo Gregorio Ensemble
TBD
TBD

9:45pm TBD

10:45pm Danny Kammins – tenor saxophone
David Leon – alto saxophone
Joe Hertenstein – drums

11:30pm  Xander Nayler – guitar/electronics

Michael Wilbur – tenor saxophone

Dave Treut – drums

Monday December 10th

7pm David Meier – drums
John McCowen – contrabass clarinet
Dave Scanlon – guitar
Frank Meadows – bass

8pm Stephen Gauci – tenor saxophone
Adam Lane – bass
Kevin Shea – drums

9pm Nick Sanders Ensemble
TBD
TBD

9:45pm Brad Faberman Ensemble

10:45pm Daniel Blake Ensemble

11:30pm  Hans Tammen – Buchla
Dafna Naphtali – vocals/electronics
Joe Hertenstein – drums

Monday December 17th

7pm John Loggia Ensemble
Hans Tammen – buchla
Eric Plaks – keyboard

8pm Stephen Gauci – tenor saxophone
Adam Lane – bass
Kevin Shea – drums

9pm Billy Mintz – drums
Roberta Piket – piano
Hilliard Greene – bass
Tony Malaby – tenor/soprano saxophone
Adam Kolker – saxophones

9:45pm Adam Lane – bass
Richard Tabnik – alto saxophone
Jay Rosen – drums

10:45pm Michael Larocca – drums
Kaelen Ghandhi  – alto saxophone
Jonathan Milberger – tenor saxophone

11:30pm  Lisanne Tremblay Ensemble

 

 

 

Downstairs @ Bushwick Public House 

http://bushwickpublichouse.com/
gaucimusic.com

1288 Myrtle Avenue , Bushwick

(Across the street from M train Central Ave stop)

$10 suggested donation